Results for: Rice, Anne.


Matches 1-20 of 24
1 2 Next Last
Exit to Eden.
Rampling, Anne (Anne Rice).
New York: Arbor House, 1985.
Price: $32.50
more info
add to cart
439 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dj. First edition. Bumping to dj sp. head and upper corners, laminate creased. Sl. bumping to book sp. ends, light wear to board edges.
Belinda.
Rice, Anne writing as Anne Rampling.
New York: Arbor House, 1986.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
4to. Unpaginated. Very slight wear to spine, very light crease to rear cover at foot corner, stored in plastic bag w/cardboard. Comic Book of Anne Rice's Interivew of the Vampire.
Anne Rice's The Vampire Lestat Number 6 of 12.
Rice, Anne.
Wheeling, WV: Innovative Corporation, 1990.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
4to. Unpaginated. Very very slight wear to front cover edge at foot of spine, stored in plastic bag w/cardboard. Comic Book of Anne Rice's Interivew of the Vampire.
Anne Rice's The Vampire Lestat Number 7 of 12.
Rice, Anne.
Wheeling, WV: Innovative Corporation, 1990.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
8vo. 583 pp. Signed uncorrected proof.  Minor shelfwear to corners and spine head, else fine.  Clean and bright, binding tight.  Signature to ffep in black marker.
Lasher.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Lasher.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
577 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dustjacket. First edition. Light scuffing, slight soiling to dj, lightly edgeworn. Light edgewear to boards, bumping to spine foot. Inscribed by author.
Lasher.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1993.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
353 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dj. First edition. Inscribed by author. Dj scuffed, lightly edgeworn, lt bumping to sp. head and upper corners. Edgewear to boards, bumping to sp. ends. Light foxing to top edge, yellowing to page margins. Light tobacco odor. The fouth book in The Vampire Chronicles.
Memnoch the Devil.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1995.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
356 pp. 8vo (small). Paperback. Uncorrected proof. Covers and textblock faintly soiled. Very sl. wear to sp. head.
Pandora:: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998.
Price: $70.00
more info
add to cart
Servant of the Bones.
Rice, Anne.
NY: Knopf, 1996.
Price: $22.00
more info
add to cart
8vo. 571 pp. Very slight shelfwear to cover, otherwise in excellent condition. First edition of Anne Rice's novel about New Orleans in the 1840's, with a signed photograph of the author laid in.
The Feast of All Saints.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979.
Price: $175.00
more info
add to cart
The Queen of the Damned.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
The Tale of the Body Theif.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1992.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
8vo. 430 pp. Signed by author on ffep. Pictorial cover in excellent condition except for small bend at bottom corner of front foredge, and minor bump at top corner of back foredge. Spine lightly rubbed. "Lestat speaks. Vampire hero, enchanter, seducer of mortals - embarking on the most dangeroug enterprise of his long and danger-haunted existence. Telling his story in The Tale of the Body Thief, Anne Rice carries us deeper than ever before into the vampire world she has so brilliantly created."
The Tale of the Body Thief.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992.
Price: $80.00
more info
add to cart
430 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dj. Book club edition. Signed by author. Scuffing and edgewear to dj, bumping to sp. ends and lightly to corners. Light edgewear to book, bumping to sp. ends, sl. soil top edge, several lower pg corners creased.
The Tale of the Body Thief.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
430 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Advance reader's edition. Minor edgewear, slight scuffing. Light soil to textblock.
The Tale of the Body Thief.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
481 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dustjacket. First edition. Shelfwear and lt soiling to dj, lt bumping to spine ends and corners, 3/4" tear to foot. Minor edgewear to book, bumping to spine foot, lightly to head. Red remainder mark to bottom edge of textblock.  "The Second Book in the Chronicles of the Vampires."
The Vampire Lestat.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
481 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dj. First edition. Light wear to dj edges, sm. tear to head, price clipped, sm. yellow stain to front flap. Light foxing to book cloth. minor wear to edges, minimal yellow staining to ffep, foxing to top edge.
The Vampire Lestat.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
481 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dj. First edition. Inscribed by author. Light edgewear to dj, faint scuffing to rear panel. Light edgewear to boards, bumping to sp. foot, sl. soil to textblock. P.o.'s ink signature to ffep.
The Vampire Lestat.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
481 pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth in dj. First edition. Later dj. Light scuffing and lt wear to dj edges. Bumping to book sp. ends and corners. Sl. foxing to cloth, sl. scuffing to edges, several tiny indentations to upper rear edge. Light soil to textblock. P.o.'s ink signature to ffep. Sm. pen mark to ffep.
The Vampire Lestat.
Rice, Anne.
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1985.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Topic Notification


Cellar Stories Facebook

Site by Bibliopolis