<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New SCIENCE: GENERAL Books at Cellar Stories</title>
 <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/categoryrss/SCIENCE: GENERAL" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com"/>
 <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Cellar Stories]]></name>
   <email>info@cellarstories.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Magician's End: - Feist, Raymond E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147718"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		556 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Uncorrected proof. Lightly shelfworn, faint crease to lower corner of first few pgs. Else crisp and clean, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Feist, Raymond E.

        
        <br/>New York:Harper Voyager,2013.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Collected Stories of Philip K. Dick, Volume Four: - Dick, Philip K.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147719"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		472 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Advance uncorrected proof. Very slight shelfwear, corner of last pg miscut by printer and folded. Else crisp and clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dick, Philip K.

        
        <br/>Burton, MI:Subterranean Press,2013.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Snipers. - Rusch, Kristine Kathryn.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147720"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		332 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Uncorrected advance copy. Clean and crisp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rusch, Kristine Kathryn.

        
        <br/>Lincoln City, OR:WMG Publishing,2013.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Private Little War. - Sheehan, Jason.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147721"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		480 pp, 8vo. Paperback. ARC. Minor shelfwear. Clean and crisp, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sheehan, Jason.

        
        <br/>Las Vegas, NV:47North,2013.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	In Thunder Forged: - Marmell, Ari.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147722"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		298 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Uncorrected ARC. Lt. bumping to spine foot, else fine. Clean and tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Marmell, Ari.

        
        <br/>Amherst, NY:Pyr,2013.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Culture's Vanities: - Steigerwald, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147714"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		257 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Minor shelfwear, 2 dog-eared pgs. Else crisp and clean, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Steigerwald, David.

        
        <br/>Lanham:Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.,2004.

        <br/>Price: $17.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dragonlover's Guide to Pern. - Nye, Jody Lynn with Anne McCaffrey.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147559"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		178 pp, 4to. Hardcover in dj. First edition. Boards shelfworn, minor soil to textblock, eps and title pg. Sm. ink drop to half-title, presumably due to printer's error. Interior otherwise clean, binding tight. Dj lightly shelfworn and scuffed. Illustrated in b&w by Todd Cameron Hamilton, maps and additional illustrations by James Clouse.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Nye, Jody Lynn with Anne McCaffrey.

        
        <br/>New York:Del Rey,1989.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Radical Thoughts in Italy: - Virno, Paolo and Michael Hardt, eds.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147585"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		270 pp, 8vo (tall). Paperback. Shelfworn and lightly scuffed, lt soil and evidence of sm. sticker removal to back cover. Textblock lightly scuffed/ soiled. Text clean, binding strong.  Theory out of Bounds, Vol. 7. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Virno, Paolo and Michael Hardt, eds.

        
        <br/>Minneapolis & London:Univ of Minnesota Pr,1996.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Labor of Dionysus: - Hardt, Michael and Antonio Negri.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147586"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		348 pp, 8vo (tall). Paperback. Shelfworn, light scuffing/ soil to covers and textblock. Front hinge lightly split. Pencil underlining and marginalia to some pages. Theory out of Bounds, Vol. 4. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hardt, Michael and Antonio Negri.

        
        <br/>Minneapolis & London:Univ of Minnesota Pr,1994.

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marx beyond Marx: - Negri, Antonio.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147588"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		248 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Lightly edgeworn, sm. sticker residue to spine. Lt soil/stain to fore-edge of textblock and sl. to edge of few pg margins. Text clean. Translated by Harry Cleaver, Michael Ryan and Maruizio Viano; edited by Jim Fleming. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Negri, Antonio.

        
        <br/>Brooklyn / London:Autonomedia / Pluto Press,1991.

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marxism Beyond Marxism. - Makdisi, Saree, Cesare Casarino, and Rebecca E. Karl, eds.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147589"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		280 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Shelfworn, lt soil to textblock. Text clean, binding tight.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Makdisi, Saree, Cesare Casarino, and Rebecca E. Karl, eds.

        
        <br/>New York and London:Routledge,1996.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Slan. - Van Vogt, A. E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147622"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		216 pp, 12mo. Cloth in dj. Lt. bumping to sp. ends and upper corners, lt. general edgewear. Sm. dampstain to top edge, pages age-tanned. Lt soil and ink stain (printer's error?) to eps, soil to some margins. Dj shelfworn and sl scuffed/soiled, spine and edges sunned. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Van Vogt, A. E.

        
        <br/>Sauk City, WI:Arkham House,1946.

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Born to Exile. - Eisenstein, Phyllis.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147630"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		202 pp, 12mo. Cloth in dj. Tiny nick and faint crease to top edge of first few pgs, else fine. Clean and bright, binding tight. Dj bright and crisp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Eisenstein, Phyllis.

        
        <br/>Sauk City, WI:Arkham House,1978.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	I of the Vortex: - Llinas, Rodolfo R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147458"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		302 pp, 8vo. Cloth in dj. Clean, binding tight. Lt. shelfwear and minor soil to dj. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Llinas, Rodolfo R.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, MA and London:The MIT Press,2001.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Never. - McEntire, K. D.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147461"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		301 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Uncorrected ARC. Clean and tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McEntire, K. D.

        
        <br/>Amherst, NY:Pyr,2013.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Dawn of Astronomy: - Lockyer, J. Norman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147509"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		432 pp, 8vo. Cloth. Lightly shelfworn and soiled, horizontal scratch w/ sl. fraying near head of spine. Minor soil to textblock and eps, p.o.'s name in ink to ffep. Text clean, binding strrong. B&w illustrations throughout. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Lockyer, J. Norman.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, MA:The MIT Press,1973.

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	One Thousand American Fungi: Revised Edition. - McIlvaine, Charles and Robert K. MacAdam.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147379"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		729 pp, 4to. Cloth in dj. Lightly shelfworn and shaken, sm. dampstain to top edge, minor soil to textblock and ffep. Lt. sunning/fading to ep edges. Text clean, pages crisp. Dj edgeworn and lightly sunned/soiled. B&w illustrations throughout. "How to select and cook the edible; how to distinguish and avoid the poisonous." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McIlvaine, Charles and Robert K. MacAdam.

        
        <br/>Barton, Brownington, Berlin:Something Else Press, Inc.,1973.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Pheasants: Their Lives and Homes (2 volumes). - Beebe, William.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147409"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Two volume set, 257 pp and 309 pp respectively. 4to. Cloth. Corners and sp. ends lightly bumped and worn, spines sunned, spotting to boards/spines. Lt. foxing/tanning to textblocks, eps, and some pgs. P.o.'s bookplate and ink name to feps of both vols. Color and b&w plates throughout. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Beebe, William.

        
        <br/>Garden City:Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.,1931.

        <br/>Price: $37.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Matter. - Banks, Iain M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147425"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		593 pp, 8vo. Hardcover in dj. First edition. Light shelfwear to boards and dj. Pages clean, binding tight. "A Culture Novel." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Banks, Iain M.

        
        <br/>New York and London:Orbit,2008.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	An Introduction to Theoretical Chemistry. - Simons, Jack.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147287"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		461 pp, 8vo (squarish). Remainder mark and faint soil to textblock foot. Otherwise clean and crisp, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Simons, Jack.

        
        <br/>Cambridge (UK):Cambridge University Press,2003.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	American Genesis: - Hughes, Thomas P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147295"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		529 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Lt. shelfwear, crease to upper corner of front cover, sl. curl to lower corner and beg. pgs. Textblock lt. soiled, minor soil to half-title. Text clean.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hughes, Thomas P.

        
        <br/>Chicago and London:Univ of Chicago Pr,2004.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stalinism and Nazism: - Kershaw, Ian and Moshe Lewin (eds).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147109"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		369 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Minor shelfwear, scuff and sm. bump/ sl. crease to upper corner of a few pgs. Text clean, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kershaw, Ian and Moshe Lewin (eds).

        
        <br/>Cambridge (UK):Cambridge University Press,1997.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Trilogy of the Future. - Simak, Clifford D., Jack Vance, Samuel R. Delany.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147126"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		251 pp, 12mo. Cloth in dj. First UK edition. Edges lightly shelfworn, spine creased and cocked. Minor soil to textblock and ffep. Otherwise clean, pages crisp. Dj lightly shelfworn, flaps sl. yellowed, front flap clipped. Contains "The Trouble with Tycho," by Clifford D. Simak; "The Last Castle," by Jack Vance; and "Empire Star," by Samuel R. Delany. Edited by Donald Wollheim. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Simak, Clifford D., Jack Vance, Samuel R. Delany.

        
        <br/>London:Sidgwick & Jackson,1972.

        <br/>Price: $90.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ghost Story: - Butcher, Jim.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147059"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		481 pp, 8vo. Hardcover in dj. First ed, first printing. Minor shelfwear to boards and dj, tiny soil dot to textblock. Else clean and crisp, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Butcher, Jim.

        
        <br/>New York:ROC,2011.

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Of the Laws of Ecclesiastical Polity: - Hooker, Richard and Arthur Stephen McGrade (ed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/147081"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		247 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Inscribed by editor on half-title pg. Spine sunned, front joint creased. Minor edgewear. Text clean and crisp, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hooker, Richard and Arthur Stephen McGrade (ed).

        
        <br/>Cambridge (UK):Cambridge University Press,1989.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Dance With Dragons: - Martin, George R. R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146881"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1016 pp, 8vo (large). Hardcover in dj. First edition. Spine ends bumped, minor soil to textblock foot and ffep margin. Small chip/tear to foot of fpd and beginning approx. 30 pgs (from fpd paste?). Pages clean, binding tight. Dj lightly bumped along top edge, shelfworn. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Martin, George R. R.

        
        <br/>New York:Bantam Books,2011.

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Dance With Dragons: - Martin, George R. R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146882"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		1016 pp, 8vo (large). Hardcover in dj. First edition. Spine ends bumped, minor soil to textblock foot. Pages clean, binding tight. Dj lightly bumped along top edge, shelfworn. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Martin, George R. R.

        
        <br/>New York:Bantam Books,2011.

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Teleportation Accident. - Beauman, Ned.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146914"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		357 pp, 8vo. Paperback. ARC. Light shelfwear, paper overlay at spine ends nicked. Rough patch to half-title from label being removed. Else clean, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Beauman, Ned.

        
        <br/>New York:Bloomsbury ,2013.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Lost: - Pettersson, Vicki.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146915"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		358 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Uncorrected proof. Spine ends sl. bumped w/ sm. tear to sp. head, light creasing to front cover. Else clean and crisp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pettersson, Vicki.

        
        <br/>New York:HarperCollins,2013.

        <br/>Price: $12.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Honey from Stone: - Raymo, Chet.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146920"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		188 pp, 8vo. Hardcover in dj. First edition. Minor wear to foot of boards, else clean and tight. Dj spine v. slightly sunned, minor scuffing/ soil to edges. Illustrated by Bob O'Cathail. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Raymo, Chet.

        
        <br/>New York:Dodd, Mead & Company,1987.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ways of Wildfowl. - Jones, Thomas C. (ed).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146817"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		256 pp, folio. Limited leather bound edition, no. S254 (?) of 3000. Edgeworn and lightly soiled, spine sunned, sm. ink marks to front board. Musty odor. Textblock tanned and sl. soiled. Limitation/presentation bookplate to ffep, neatly filled out in ink and presented from pub. "Featuring the distinguished paintings and etchings of Richard E. Bishop, with text by Russ Williams." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jones, Thomas C. (ed).

        
        <br/>Chicago/ St. Paul:J.G. Ferguson Publishing Company/ Brown & Bigelow,1971.

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Smith of Wootton Major. - Tolkein, J. R. R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146738"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		61 pp, 16mo. Hardcover. First edition. Edgeworn, joints creased, sp. lightly sunned. P.o.'s ink inscription to ffep. Interior otherwise clean, binding strong. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tolkein, J. R. R.

        
        <br/>London:George Allen & Unwin Ltd,1967.

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Krakatau: - Thornton, Ian.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146776"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		346 pp, 8vo. Paperback. Lightly shelfworn, else fine. Clean, binding tight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Thornton, Ian.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, MA and London:Harvard University Press,1997.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Eric Sloane's Weather Book. - Sloane, Eric.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146589"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		90 pp. 4to. Cloth in dustjacket. Lightly shelfworn, spine foot bumped, faint yellowing to top edge. Pages clean, binding tight. Dj edgeworn and sunned, approx. 1" split to foot of front joint, few sm. chips missing from edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sloane, Eric.

        
        <br/>New York:Duell, Sloan, & Pearce,1965.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Travels. - Bartram, William.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146602"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		534 pp, 8vo. Cloth in dj. Facsimile of the 1792 London edition, incl. the 9 original plates and 17 add'l illustrations, and an Introduction by Gordon DeWolf. Spine foot lightly bumped, light soil to textblock, binding sl. shaken. Text clean. Dj lightly edgeworn and sunned, front panel soiled. Illustrations in b&w. Full title: Travels Through North and South Carolina, Georgia, East and West Florida. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bartram, William.

        
        <br/>Charlottesville:University Press of Virginia,1980.

        <br/>Price: $60.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Structure and Government of Labor Unions. - Taft, Philip.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146615"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		312 pp, 8vo. Cloth in dj. Minor shelfwear, faint dust to top edge. Else book in fine, clean and tight condition. Dj edgeworn, sunned and lightly soiled, w/ chipping/ nicks to edges and two approx. 1" tears to rear top edge. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Taft, Philip.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, MA:Harvard University Press,1962.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Labor Politics American Style: - Taft, Philip.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/146616"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		288 pp, 8vo. Cloth in dj. Minor shelfwear, minor soil to textblock. Pages clean, binding tight. Dj edgeworn and lightly scuffed/sunned, rear panel lightly soiled, sm. chip to spine head and spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Taft, Philip.

        
        <br/>Cambridge, MA:Harvard University Press,1968.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The New City. - Canty, Donald, Ed.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50645"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 180 pp. Book is as new. Dj is slightly sunned, else fine. A bi partisan group of political leaders join with urban affairs specialists to change the pattern of desperation in ghettos as well as the crisis of urbanization. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Canty, Donald, Ed.

        
        <br/>NY:Frederick A Praeger,1969.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Metropolis in Modern Life. - Fisher, Robert Moore &#91;ed].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50728"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 401 pp. Light soil to book edges, light weat to head of spine. Dj has closed tear repaired with aged tape, small closed tear to top frotn corner, some sunning to spine, wear to spine ends edges and corners. Scholars from around the world summarize theories about the influence of large cities in modern civilization. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Fisher, Robert Moore &#91;ed].

        
        <br/>Garden City, NY:Doubleday,1955.

        <br/>Price: $55.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Plan for Downtown Toronto. - City of Toronto Planning Board.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50773"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 60 pp. Covers are very bright with very light browning near edges and on spine. Describes proposals for the downtown waterfront, St. Lawrence Centre for the Arts, and plans for the new City Hall. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>City of Toronto Planning Board.

        
        <br/>Toronto:City of Toronto Planning Board,1963.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ion Exchanges: Properties and Applications. - Dorfner, Konrad.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50796"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 317 pp. Spine-ends lightly bumped, small spot of soil on front cover. Various types of ion exchangers are described, along with descriptions of a mathematical treatment and the special techniques of the fixed bed process. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dorfner, Konrad.

        
        <br/>Ann Arbor:Ann Arbor Science Publishers Inc,1977.

        <br/>Price: $33.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Special Lectures Presented at the XXIIIrd International Congress of Pure and Applied Chemistry. - &#91;Chemistry].
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50875"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 540 pp. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped, light rubbing and scratching to back cover. A collection of lectures given at the 23rd International Congress of Pure and Applied Chemistry with charts and illustrations. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>&#91;Chemistry].

        
        <br/>London:Butterworth & Co.,1971.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Favorite Song Birds: A Description of our Feathered Songsters. - Adams, H.G.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50959"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12mo. 192 pp. Rebacked. AEG Pages are lightly browned with spots of soil on first few pages and foxing on a few pages throughout. Includes full color illustrations of songbirds. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Adams, H.G.

        
        <br/>London:Groombridge and Sons.

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The City of Man. - Tunnard, Christopher.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50960"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 424 pp. Foot of spine is very lightly bumped. Inscription to owner from author on ffep. White dj is slighlty sunned and shows a few spots of soil and has edgewear. A new approach to the recovery of beauty in American cities. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tunnard, Christopher.

        
        <br/>NY:Charles Scribner's Sons,1970.

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Open Spaces: The Life of American Cities. - Heckscher, August and Phyllis Robinson.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50981"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 386 pp. Light edgewear with some rubbing to edges of spine. Red remainder mark along bottom edge of text block. The author illustrates how spatial organization affects people--a specific and vivid account that will interest laypeople as well as professional city planners. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heckscher, August and Phyllis Robinson.

        
        <br/>NY:Harper & Row,1977.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Long Island Landmarks. - New York State Office of Planning Coordination.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/50982"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 122 pp. Front cover has owner's initials inscribed at top corner, bottom corner very lightly bumped. Otherwise as new.A publication prepared by the NY State Office of Planning Coordination to provide citizens with background information on matters pertinent to good planning. Includes maps and photos of landmarks. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>New York State Office of Planning Coordination.

        
        <br/>Albany, NY:Office of Planning Coordination,1969.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Right Man: The Surprise Presidency of George W. Bush. - Frum, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51343"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 303 pp. Dj has light shelf-wear to top edge, head of spine, and corners. A glowing biography of President George E. Bush as told by his speechwriter, the person who coined "the Axis of Evil." 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Frum, David.

        
        <br/>New York:Random House,2003.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House. - Tyrrell, R. Emmett Jr. with Mark. W. Davis.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51357"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 231 pp. Bottom front corner slightly bumped. Dj has light shelf-wear to edges and corners, light crease to back cover. A conservative treatise on Hillary Clinton by sensationalist Clinton biographer and Republican magazine editor in chief Emmett Tyrrell and Bush speechwriter Mark Davis. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tyrrell, R. Emmett Jr. with Mark. W. Davis.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:Regnery Publishing,2004.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Waystation. - McDonald, Steven E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51387"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 271 pp. From Gene Rodenberry's Andromeda. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McDonald, Steven E.

        
        <br/>New York:Tom Doherty Associates,2004.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Mitchell Beazley New Concise Atlas of the Universe. - Moore, Patrick.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51526"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Folio. 190 pp. Light soiling to book covers. Dj has light rubbing to covers, shelf-wear to edges and corners, light wear to spine ends, light creasing to back cover. A large reference guide to the known universe. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Moore, Patrick.

        
        <br/>London:Mitchell Beazley Publishers,1978.

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Chrysotoxine Syrphid-flies. - Shannon, Raymond C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51768"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 20 pp. Crease down center of book, soiling, stamp to front, some damp wrinkling to rear. Proceedings of the United States National Museum, Vol. 69, Art. 11. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Shannon, Raymond C.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Polychaetous Annelids from Fiji, Samoa, China, and Japan. - Treadwell, A.L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51769"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 20 pp. Soiling, stamp to front, light wear to fore-edge, pages uncut. Proceedings of the United States National Museum, Vol. 69, Art. 15. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Treadwell, A.L.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $14.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	American Two-Winged Flies of the Genus Microphthalma Macquart, With Notes on Related Forms. - Aldrich, J.M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51770"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 8 pp. Crease down center, stamp to front, pages uncut. Proceedings of the United States National Museum, Vol. 69, Art. 13. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Aldrich, J.M.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $14.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	New Land and Fresh-Water Mollusks from Central and South America. - Marshall, William B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/51771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 12 pp. Light crease down center, stamp to front. Proceedings of the United States National Museum, Vol. 69, Art. 12. With 3 plates. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Marshall, William B.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Rise of the Islamic Empire and the Threat to the West. - Dennis, Anthony J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/52219"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 156 pp.Book is as new. Re-released after Sept. 11, 2001. A capsule history of Islam and the reasons why Islam concerns itself with political as well as spiritual questions. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dennis, Anthony J.

        
        <br/>Lima, Ohio:Wyndham Hall Press,2001.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Reports on Wind Tunnel Experiments in Aerodynamics. - Hunsaker, J.C., E. Buckingham, H.E. Rossell, D.W. Douglas, C.L. Brand, and E.B. Wilson.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/52341"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 92 pp. Light wear to edges of cover. Smithsonian Miscellaneous Collections, Volume 62, Number 4. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hunsaker, J.C., E. Buckingham, H.E. Rossell, D.W. Douglas, C.L. Brand, and E.B. Wilson.

        
        <br/>Washington:Smithsonian Institution,1916.

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Story of Mountains. - Lane, Ferdinand C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/52372"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		4to. 488 pp. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped, light soiling to bottom book edge, light foxing to top book edge and several pages. Dj has foxing to covers and interior, light shelf-wear to corners and edges, light wear to spine ends. A book on the history of the formation of the mountains of the Earth. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Lane, Ferdinand C.

        
        <br/>Garden City, NY:Doubleday & Co.,1950.

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Monster of God: The Man-Eating Predator in Jungles of History and the Mind. - Quammen, David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/52431"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 515 pp. Spine ends lightly bumped. A journey through time and landscape, through science and literature and myth, to explore the nature of big predators and the variety of human attitudes toward them. Our sense of ourselves has been partly defined by the fact that we too, sometimes, are prey. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Quammen, David.

        
        <br/>NY:W W Norton & Company,2003.

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Washing and Coking Tests of Coal and Cupola Tests of Coke. - Moldenke, Richard, A.W. Belden and G.R. Delamater.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46265"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 76 pp. Light browning to edges and spine. light creasing to spine. Conducted by the US Fuel-Testing Plant at St. Louis from 1905-1907. US Geological Survey Bulletin 336. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Moldenke, Richard, A.W. Belden and G.R. Delamater.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:GPO,1908.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Economic Geology of the Summerfield and Woodsfield Quadrangles, Ohio. - Condit, D. Dale.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46268"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 156 pp. Creasing to spine, tear to head of spine, stamp to front cover. With folding map at rear. US Geological Survey Bulletin 720. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Condit, D. Dale.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:GPO,1923.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Manganese Deposits of East Tennessee. - Stose, G.W. and F.C. Schrader.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46269"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 154 pp. Stamp to front cover, light wear to corners, light creasing to spine. US Geological Survey Bulletin 737. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stose, G.W. and F.C. Schrader.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:GPO,1923.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Upper Cretaceous Formations of Southwestern Arkansas. - Dane, Carle, H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46272"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 215 pp. Light wear to corners and spine ends, sticker to spine, light damp stain to bottom right corner. Stamp to ffep. Folding map at rear. Bulletin 1 of the Arkansas Geological Survey. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dane, Carle, H.

        
        <br/>Little Rock, AR:State of Arkansas,1929.

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Annual Report of the Geological Survey of Arkansas for 1890, Volume IV: Marbles and Other Limestones. - Hopkins, T.C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46273"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 443 pp. Light soiling to cover, corners lightly bumped. Foxing to end pages, stamp to ffep and rpd, hinge split to rpd. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hopkins, T.C.

        
        <br/>Little Rock, AR:Brown Printing Company,1893.

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	State of Maine Third Annual Report, State Water Storage Commission, 1912. - (Geology).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46285"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 261 pp. Corners and spine ends bumped, light soiling, light crease to spine. Stamp to ffep. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Geology).

        
        <br/>Waterville, Maine:Sentinel Publishing Company,1913.

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Earthworms of Ohio. - Olson, Henry W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46293"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 90 pp. Light browning to edges, faded stamp to front. Ohio Biological Survey, Bulletin 17, Volume IV, No. 2. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Olson, Henry W.

        
        <br/>Columbus, OH:The Ohio State University Bulletin,1928.

        <br/>Price: $22.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Crayfishes of Ohio. - Turner, Clarence L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46294"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 50 pp. Stamp to front cover, light soiling, small tear to head of spine and bottom corner. Ohio Biological Survey, Bulletin 13, Volume III, No. 3. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Turner, Clarence L.

        
        <br/>Columbus, OH:The Ohio State University Bulletin,1926.

        <br/>Price: $22.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Poultry Diseases and Their Treatment. - Pearl, Raymond, Frank M. Surface, and Maynie R. Curtis.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46324"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 216 pp. Light crease to bottom corner, tearing to spine ends, pen marking near top edge. (398-12-10) 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pearl, Raymond, Frank M. Surface, and Maynie R. Curtis.

        
        <br/>Orono, ME:Maine Agricultural Experiment Station,1911.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Complete List of Reports Prepared by the Florida Geological Survey. - (Geology).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46325"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 10 pp. Light soiling, crease down center. And some other reports and topographic maps prepared by other agencies. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Geology).

        
        <br/>Florida Geological Survey,1945.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mineral Resources of Michigan...For 1918 and Prior Years. - Allen, R.C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46334"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 214 pp. Spine ends slightly bumped w/ tiny stains on bottom spine end. Corners lightly spotted w/ white substance. First front end page and rear paste down have stamp from previous owner. Book contains statistical tables of production and value of mineral products. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Allen, R.C.

        
        <br/>Ft. Wayne, IN:Michigan Geological and Biological Survey,1920.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Miscellaneous Papers on the Botany of Michigan. - Dodge, C.K.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46342"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 234 pp. Spine, spine edge and outer edge of front cover lightly browned. Small water stain on bottom spine end which is also missing 1/4'' piece. Stamp of previous owner in upper right corner front cover. Rear cover has light soiling/fubbing. Book contains a list of plants organized by counties in Michigan. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dodge, C.K.

        
        <br/>Lansing, MI:Michigan Geological and Biological Survey,1921.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mineral Resources of Michigan...For 1915 and Prior Years. - Allen, R.C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46343"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 402 pp. Spine and covers have light soiling/smudging. First front end page has stamp from previous owner. Contains statistical tables of production and value of mineral products for the state, plus a treastise on limestone resources. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Allen, R.C.

        
        <br/>Lansing, MI:Michigan Geological and Biological Survey,1916.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mineral Resources of Michigan...For 1921 and Prior Years. - Smith, R.A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46344"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 138 pp. Spine ends slightly worn. Corners lightly worn w/ slight bumping to rear corners. Rear cover has scratching along top. First front end page and rear paste down have stamp from previous owner. Book contains statistical tables of production and value of mineral products. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Smith, R.A.

        
        <br/>Lansing, MI:Michigan Geological and Biological Survey,1921.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mineral Resources of Michigan...For 1923 and Prior Years. - Smith, R.A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46345"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 115 pp. Bottom spine end lightly bumped w/ tiny spotting. Outer edge of front cover has light wear as do corners. First front end page and rear paste down have stamp from previous owner. Book contains statistical tables of production and value of mineral products. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Smith, R.A.

        
        <br/>Lansing, MI:Michigan Geological and Biological Survey,1923.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Mineral Resources of Michigan...For 1922 and Prior Years. - Smith, R.A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46346"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 146 pp. Bottom spine end lightly bumped w/ tiny spotting. Light wear to corners w/ light soiling in small spots to front and rear covers. First front end page and rear paste down have stamp from previous owner. Book contains statistical tables of production and value of mineral products. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Smith, R.A.

        
        <br/>Lansing, MI:Michigan Geological and Biological Survey,1922.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Report on the Bauxite and Fullers Earth of the Coastal Plain of Georgia. - Shearer, H.K.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46348"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 340 pp. Book is lightly rolled w/ light rubbing to spine, front and rear covers. Top spine end is lightly bumped. Top edge has light foxing. First front end page has stamp from previous owner. Light water stain to outer edge of pages on bottom half for the first 25 pages on each end. Book contains three parts: Topographic and Geologic Features of the Coastal Plain, Bauxite Deposits and Fullers Earth Deposits. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Shearer, H.K.

        
        <br/>Atlanta:Geological Survey of Georgia,1917.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Florida State Geological Survey: 21st-22nd Annual Reports 1928-1930. - Gunter, Herman.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46349"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 129 pp. Light sunning to bottom edge of front cover. Spine ends and corners bumped w/ slight wear. First front end page has stamp from previous owner. Contains administrative report, statistics of mineral production, conservation of water supply, petroleum possibilities, beaches of Florida, Palm nut of the eocene of Florida. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gunter, Herman.

        
        <br/>Tallahassee, FL:Florida Geological Survey,1931.

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Proceedings of the Manchester Institute of Arts and Sciences, Volume IV, 1902, Part 1. - (Natural Science).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46485"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 222 pp. Brittle cover has chipping along bottom edge and top corner, piece missing to bottom of spine, tear to middle of spine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Natural Science).

        
        <br/>Manchester:Nature Study Press,1903.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Problems and Prospects in Long and Medium Range Weather Forecasting. - Burridge, D.M. and E. Kallen, editor.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46639"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 274 pp. Light wear to edges of cover. Survey of some aspects of the problem of atmospheric predictability, provides the elements of the theorectical background. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Burridge, D.M. and E. Kallen, editor.

        
        <br/>Berlin:Springer-Verlag,1984.

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Japan and Korea: America's Allies in the Pacific. - Mortley, James W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/46687"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 152 pp. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped to cover. Dj has light wear to edges. Analysis of American relations with Japan and Korea. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mortley, James W.

        
        <br/>New York:Walker & Co.,1965.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Parable of the Beast. - Bleibtreu, John N.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/47015"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 305 pp. Cover has light sunning to bottom edge of covers, spine ends bumped. Dj has light wear to edges, light soiling. A look into contemporary man's relationship with nature. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bleibtreu, John N.

        
        <br/>New York:The Macmillan Co.,1968.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Griffin's Egg. - Swanwick, Michael.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/47262"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 101 pp. Signed to title. Illustrated by Peter Gudynas. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Swanwick, Michael.

        
        <br/>London:Random Century Group,1991.

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Ophiurans of the Philippine Seas and Adjacent Waters. - Koehler, Rene.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/47266"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 486 pp. Wear/chipping to edges, tearing to joints at spine ends, creasing to spine, some staining/ soiling to covers.  Interior clean.  Contributions to the Biology of the Phillippine Archipelago and Adjacent Regions. Smithsonian Institution United States National Musuem, Bulletin 100, Volume 5. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Koehler, Rene.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:GPO,1922.

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Political Fable. - Coover, Robert.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/47288"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		16mo. 88 pp. With publisher's note. Bottom edge of cover sunned, top corners lightly bumped. Satire of the political process in the US. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Coover, Robert.

        
        <br/>New York:The Viking Press,1980.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Madame Hillary: The Dark Road to the White House. - Tyrrell, R. Emmett, Jr.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/47601"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 231 pp. Reveals Hillary's secret plan to maneuver herself to the Presidency. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tyrrell, R. Emmett, Jr.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:Regnery Publishing,2004.

        <br/>Price: $19.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Long Entanglement: NATO's First Fifty Years. - Kaplan, Lawrence S.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/47983"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 262 pp. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kaplan, Lawrence S.

        
        <br/>Connecticut and London:Praeger,1999.

        <br/>Price: $27.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Riddle of Migration. - Rowan, William.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48353"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 151 pp. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Dj has wear to edges, few nicks, soiling, creasing to spine. An interesting look at the migration of wild fowl. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rowan, William.

        
        <br/>Baltimore:The Williams and Wilkins Company,1931.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Ducks, Geese and Swans of North America. - Kortright, Francis H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48574"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 476 pp. Rebacked. Wear to corners, joints, light scratch to spine, staining to rear cover, spine browned. Former owner's name to fpd, pen mark to ffep. Signed by Kortright and Shortt to limitation page. 869 of 1,000 copies. A vade mecum for the naturalist and the sportsman. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kortright, Francis H.

        
        <br/>Washington, DC:The American Wildlife Institute,1942.

        <br/>Price: $120.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Florida Bird Life. - Sprunt, Alexander, Jr.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48576"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 527 pp. Wear to corners and spine ends, creasing to spine, light rubbing and soiling. Foxing to end pages and frontisepiece. Based upon and supplementary to "Florida Bird Life" by Arthur H. Howell. Color plates from paintings by Francis Lee Jaques and John Henry Dick. History of Florida Orinthology, the Florida Audubon Society, bird protection in Florida. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sprunt, Alexander, Jr.

        
        <br/>New York:Coward-McCann, Inc,1954.

        <br/>Price: $65.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Richmond Faunal Zones in Warren and Clinton Counties, Ohio. - Austin, George M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48762"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 18 pp. Crease down center of covers, stamps near top edge, stain to stapled edge, some pages uncut. No. 2671 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 70, Art. 22, pp. 1-18. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Austin, George M.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1927.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Collection of Pleistocene Vertebrates from Southwestern Texas. - Hay, Oliver P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48766"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 18 pp. Light browning to edges of cover, "duplicate copy" written near top edge of cover. No. 2625 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 68, Art. 24, pp. 1-18, with pls 1-8. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hay, Oliver P.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Notes on the Age of the Continental Triassic Beds in North America with Remarks on Some Fossil Vertebrates. - von Huene, F.R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48767"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 10 pp. Crease down center of covers, stamps near top edge of front cover. No. 2644 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 69, Art. 18, pp. 1-10. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>von Huene, F.R.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Notes on the Age of the Continental Triassic Beds in North America with Remarks on Some Fossil Vertebrates. - von Huene, F.R.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48768"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 10 pp. Stamps near top edge of front cover. No. 2644 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 69, Art. 18, pp. 1-10. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>von Huene, F.R.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Classification of the Cheilostomatous Bryozoa. - Canu, Ferdinand and Ray S. Bassler.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48769"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 42 pp. Stamps near top edge of front cover. No. 2640 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 69, Art. 14, pp. 1-42, pl. 1. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Canu, Ferdinand and Ray S. Bassler.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1927.

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cymbidium, A New Genus of Silurian Pentameroid Brachiopods from Alaska. - Kirk, Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48771"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 5 pp. Stamps near top edge of front cover, soiling to covers, some pages uncut. No. 2649 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 69, Art. 23, pp. 1-5, pl. 1. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kirk, Edwin.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1926.

        <br/>Price: $17.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Fossil Crinoid Genus Vasocrinus Lyon. - Kirk, Edwin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48772"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 16 pp. Stamps near top edge of front cover, some pages uncut. No. 2760 from the proceedings of the United States National Museum Vol. 74, Art. 15, pp. 1-16, pls. 1-2. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kirk, Edwin.

        
        <br/>Washington:GPO,1928.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Geology of a Small Tract in South Central Vermont. - Hubbard, George D.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48774"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 85 pp. Stamps near top of cover. Laboratory Bulletin No. 46. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hubbard, George D.

        
        <br/>Oberlin, OH:Oberlin College,1926.

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Geology of Wind River Mountains, Wyoming. - Branson, E.B. and C.C. Branson.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48779"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 31 pp. Light soiling and staining to covers, stamp to upper right corner, crease to upper right corner. Reprinted from the Bulletin of the American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Vol. 25, No. 1, January, 1941. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Branson, E.B. and C.C. Branson.

        
        <br/>The American Association of Petroluem Geologists,1941.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	List of Publications on the Geology of Illinois. - (Geology).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48781"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 75 pp. Soiling, stamps near top edge of cover, small tear to stapled edge. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Geology).

        
        <br/>Urbana:State of Illinois,1931.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Group of Larviform Crinoids from Lower Pennsylvania Strata of the Eastern Interior Basin. - Weller, J. Marvin.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48782"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 42 pp. Soiling, stamp near top edge of cover. Pages have damp wrinkling. Report of Investigations - No. 21. With booklet "On the Occurence of Platycrinus in Pennsylvanian Strata of Western Indiana" by same author included. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Weller, J. Marvin.

        
        <br/>Urbana:State of Illinois,1930.

        <br/>Price: $17.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Structure of Parts of Northeastern Williamson and Western Saline Counties. - Cady, Gilbert H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/48783"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-05-24T18:07:31Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		8vo. 20 pp. Soiling, stamp near top edge of cover, browning near edges, light crease down center of covers. Pages have damp wrinkling, some pages stuck together. State Geological Survey, Report of Investigations - No. 2. With folded plates in rear envelope. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cady, Gilbert H.

        
        <br/>Urbana:State of Illinois,1925.

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

