<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title><![CDATA[New Arrivals at Cellar Stories]]></title>
 <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/recent.xml" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com"/>
 <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Cellar Stories]]></name>
   <email>info@cellarstories.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Historic and Architectural Resources of Little Compton, Rhode Island. - Woodward, William McKenzie.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129584"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		59 pp. 4to. Paperback. Slight rubbing to joints and cover edges. Lightly soiled. Minor soiling textblock. Signed by author on title page. "Little Compton" handwritten on spine. Full title: "Historic and Architectural Resources of Little Compton, Rhode Island". 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Woodward, William McKenzie.

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission,

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Historic and Architectural Resources of Cumberland, Rhode Island. - Woodward, William McKenzie.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129583"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		59 pp. 4to. Paperback. Slight rubbing to joints and cover edges. Several tears to outer layer of paper rear cover top edge. Slightly soiled. Errata laid in. "Block Island" handwritten on spine. Full title: "Historic and Architectural Resources of Cumberland, Rhode Island". 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Woodward, William McKenzie.

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Historic and Architectural Resources of Cumberland, Rhode Island. - Fitch, Virginia A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129582"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		71 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Light shelfwear. Staples rusty. Very small tears to paper of spine ends. Full title: "Historic and Architectural Resources of Cumberland, Rhode Island". 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Fitch, Virginia A.

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Southern Roads/City Pavements. - Freeman, Roland L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129581"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Unpaginated. 8vo (oblong). Paperback. 107 b/w photographs. Light shelfwear, rubbing to joints. Sunning to spine and joints. Slight yellowing to page edges. Possible author's signature in pencil to half title page. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Freeman, Roland L.

        
        <br/>Roland L. Freeman,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Lincoln, Rhode Island: - (rhode island).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129580"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		70 pp. 8vo (oblong). Stapled booklet. Light shelfwear. Rubbing to spine. Slight scuffing to rear cover. Foxing to part of textblock and lightly to some page edges. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(rhode island).

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission,

        <br/>Price: $22.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Foster, Rhode Island: - (rhode island).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129579"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		74 pp. 8vo (oblong). Stapled booklet. Minor shelfwear. Rubbing to spine. Slight scuffing to rear cover. A few small lt brown stains to last few pages. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(rhode island).

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Cranston, Rhode Island: - (rhode island).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129578"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		81 pp. 8vo (oblong). Stapled booklet. Light edgewear, rubbing to spine. Interior clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(rhode island).

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation Commission,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	African Americans in Newport: - Youngken, Richard C.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129577"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		84 pp. 8vo (oblong). Paperback. In fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Youngken, Richard C.

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Preservation & Heritage Commission,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Creative Survival: - (Rhode Island).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129576"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		73 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1990. Light shelfwear, sunning to spine and joints, small tear at foot. Light foxing to top edge, slight soiling to bottom edge. Pencil marginalia/underlining to some pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(Rhode Island).

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Black Heritage Society,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The State Houses of Rhode Island. - Conley, Patrick T.; Robert Owen Jones; William McKenzie Woodward.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129575"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		79 pp. 4to. Paperback. Light rubbing to cover edges and joints. Light scratching to front cover. Light soiling to rear cover. Highlighting to many pages.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Conley, Patrick T.; Robert Owen Jones; William McKenzie Woodward.

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Historical Society,

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Blackstone Valley Explorer Intrepretive Guide Book. - (rhode island).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129574"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Various paginations, approx 80 pp. 4to. Circa 1993. Spiral bound paperback. Slightly soiled. Very small stain to first page. Interior otherwise clean. Clear plastic cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(rhode island).

        
        <br/>The Blackstone Valley Tourism Council,

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Packaging Catalog 1941. - Maisel, Albert Q. (editor).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129573"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		585 pp. 4to. Cloth. Shelfwear and scuffing, bumping to spine ends, fraying to spine foot corners. Lightly soiled. Small knick to spine. Soiling to ep's, soiling to many page edges. Seperate sections have cloth tabs to fore edges. Many pages have samples attached. Soiling to textblock. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Maisel, Albert Q. (editor).

        
        <br/>Breskin Publishing Group,

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Brücke: - Heller, Reinhold.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129572"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		321 pp. 4to. Paperback. Scuffing and minor edgewear. Yellowing to page edges. Slight foxing to top edge. Exhibition catalog laid in. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Heller, Reinhold.

        
        <br/>Northwestern University,

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Marquesan Encounters: - Herbert, T. Walter; Jr.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129571"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		237 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dustjacket. Shelfwear and light scuffing to jacket, sunning to spine and joints. Bumping to dj spine ends, small tear to front upper edge, tiny tear to front flap bottom edge. Minor scuffing to boards, bumping to spine ends. Top edge soiled. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Herbert, T. Walter; Jr.

        
        <br/>Harvard University Press,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Variorum Walden. - Thoreau, Henry David.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129570"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		320 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Slight wear to spine ends and board corners. Previous owner's name to fpd, small notation to ffep. Faint browning to ep's. Spine very slightly sunned. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Thoreau, Henry David.

        
        <br/>Twayne Publishers,

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A Mencken Chrestomathy. - Mencken, H. L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129569"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		627 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Wear and light soiling to boards, sunning to spine, bumping to spine ends. Rough cut textblock, yellowed and lightly soiled. Previous owner's inscription to ffep. Light soiling to a few page edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mencken, H. L.

        
        <br/>Alfred A. Knopf,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The Fire's Center: - Simister, Florence Parker.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129568"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		258 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dustjacket.  Wear and scuffed soiling to jacket, bumping to upper edges w/ tiny tears, lighter bumping to lower edges w/ small chip, stain to front panel bottom edge. Light shelfwear to book. Foxing to top edge and top 2" of fore edge. Light foxing to a few pages. Sunning to dj spine. Previous owner's name to ffep.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Simister, Florence Parker.

        
        <br/>Rhode Island Bicentenial Foundation,

        <br/>Price: $18.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Stubborn For Liberty: - Kenney, Alice P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129567"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		301 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Sunning to spine and front joint. Very slight soiling. Small price sticker to rear cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kenney, Alice P.

        
        <br/>Syrcacuse Univ Pr,

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The New Monthly Belle Assemblée; Vol XXVIiI; Jan-June, 1848. - (fashion).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129566"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		384 pp. 8vo. Half leather over marbled boards. Rubbing to boards, lt bumping to corners w/ slight board exposure. Spine and joints sunned, slight scratching to leather. Gilt stamping to spine, 5 raised bands. Bookplate to fpd. Foxing to some pages, mostly title pages and plates. Illustrated with 12 b/w plates and 5 double color plates. Small section of pages detached but present.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(fashion).

        
        <br/>Belle Assemblee,

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	The New Monthly Belle Assemblée; Vol XXVII; July-Dec, 1847. - (fashion).
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.cellarstories.com/shop/cellar/129565"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2010-03-11T07:05:57Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		384 pp. 8vo. Half leather over marbled boards. Rubbing to boards, lt bumping to corners w/ slight board exposure. Spine and joints sunned, slight scratching to leather. Gilt stamping to spine, 5 raised bands. Bookplate to fpd. Foxing to some pages, mostly title pages and plates. Illustrated with 11 b/w plates and 6 double color plates. Small section of pages detached but present. Some slight splitting to hinges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>(fashion).

        
        <br/>Belle Assemblee,

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

