Results for: MUSIC


Bagster's Gem Edition of Handel's Messiah.
London: S. Bagster & Sons.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
47 pp. 4to (large). Stapled booklet. Shelfwear and slight soiling. Stamp to title page."A collection of songs made famous by one of America's most popular bands. Arranged for piano/vocals with chord symbols.
The Great Songs of Chicago.
London, New York, Sydney: Wise Publications, 1985.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
111 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1997. Shelfwear. Has tobacco odor. Several inch crease to rear bottom corner, last few pages slightly creased. Page edges slightly yellowed.
Selections from the Beatles Anthology 3.
(beatles).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1997.
Price: $12.50
more info
add to cart
112 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and light scuffing. Has tobacco odor. Text block and page edges lightly yellowed.
Selections from the Beatles Anthology 1.
(beatles).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1996.
Price: $12.50
more info
add to cart
70 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1995. Light shelfwear and lt scuffing, top front corner slightly curled. Has tobacco odor.
The Beatles- Let It Be.
(beatles).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1995.
Price: $12.50
more info
add to cart
70 pp. 4to. Stapled paperback. Light wear and scuffing. Has tobacco odor.
Beatles:: The Green Book- Transcribed Scores
(Beatles).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1987.
Price: $12.50
more info
add to cart
207 pp. 4to (large). Paperback. No date, c. 1997.  "Transcribed Scores". Shelfwear. Light soiling to front cover. Has tobacco odor. Crease to front cover, lighter crease to first few pages.
The Beatles.
(Beatles).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1997.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
64 pp. 4to. Paperback. Wear and scuffing. Rubbing to edges. Light creasing to covers. Ffep detached but present, fore edge creased w/ sm tears. Has tobacco odor. A few sm closed tears to spine.
Boston.
(Boston).
Hialeah, FL: Columbia Pictures Publications, 1977.
Price: $12.50
more info
add to cart
48 p. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear and soiling. Browning to spine. Has tobacco odor. Small price sticker to rear cover.
The Best of Cheap Trick.
(Cheap Trick).
New York: Warner Bros, 1983.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
52 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Shelfewar and slight soiling. Rubbing and peeling of paper to spine. Small price sticker to front cover. Has tobacco odor. Yellowing to page edges.
A Gift from a Flower to a Garden:: Donovan
(Donovan).
New York: Peer International Corporation, 1968.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
E Z Method for Hawaiian Guitar, Self Instruction and Teachers Use.
(guitar).
New York: Wm. J Smith Music Co., 1937.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
312 pp. 4to. Paperback. Shelfwear. Has slight tobacco and patchouli odor.
George Harrison:: the dark horse years 1976-1992
(Harrison, George).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 2005.
Price: $18.00
more info
add to cart
152 pp. 4to. Paperback. No date, c. 1999. Minor shelfwear, slight soiling to soiling. Has slight tobacco odor.
John Lennon- Imagine.
(Lennon, John).
Milwaukee: Hal Leonard, 1999.
Price: $17.00
more info
add to cart
Creedence Clearwater.
(Magazine).
Connecticut: Charlton Publications Inc., 1971.
Price: $18.00
more info
add to cart
The Rolling Stones Discover America.
(Magazine).
Berkeley, CA: Ramparts Magazine, Inc., 1970.
Price: $22.00
more info
add to cart
Super Stars Magazine: Mick Jagger and the Rolling Stones Issue.
(Magazine).
New York: Magnum-Royal Publications, Inc., 1970.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
4to. 179 pp. Spine exposed, missing 7" in center. Cloth torn, chipped. Boards soiled, edgeworn, rubbed. Hinges loose, endpapers dampstained. Foxing within. Pencil notation on some pages. Text complete. Title cont'd: (American Fingering) Illustrated with a Portrait of Nathan Richardson, Author "the Modern School," &c &c, Embracing all that is Original, Important and Valuable in Mr. Richardson's Previous Works, together with a Large Number of Pieces of a Pleasing, Melodious and Instructive Character: Comprising a Complete Course of Instruction, New and Progressive, To Which are Added Plates Showing the Various Positions of the Hands in Playing the Piano, as taught by the most Celebrated Masters. B/w engravings.
New Modern School for the Piano-Forte...
(Music).
Boston: Henry Tolman & Co., 1860.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
Unpaginated. 4to. Hardcover. CD-ROM sheet music, over 140 pp. of music on one CD. Bumping to spine ends and corners, scuffing to plastic.
Nirvana:: 30 Note-for-Note Guitar Transcriptions
(music).
No Place: Hal Leonard, 2004.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Topic Notification


powered by Bibliopolis