Results for: MUSIC


(sheet music).
(sheet music).
Price: $155.00
more info
add to cart
Unpaginated. 8vo (oblong). Hardcover. Minor shelfwear. Sl. bumping to upper corners of covers and textblock. Text in German and English. Includes CD in pocket at front.
(The Beatles) in Hamburg.
Ebner, Jorn.
Berlin: The Green Box, 2012.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
101 Prepatory Exercises for the Piano-Forte.
Czerny, Charles.
London: Ashdown & Parry.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
308 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Scuffed, edgeworn. Spine sunned and bumped, creased. Browning to textblock and margins. Sl. soil to top edge. 1/2" tear to first page edge.
1966 Artist Issue Schwann Catalogue.
(music).
Boston: W. Schwann, 1966.
Price: $25.00
more info
add to cart
1st Annual Boston Beatles Convention Souvenir Booklet.
Nostalgia Productions.
Newtonville, MA: Nostalgia Productions.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
Unpaginated. Folio. Boards in slipcase. Slipcase openings are top and bottom, lightly edgeworn and lightly scuffed. Light edgewear to book, lt wear to edges. CD in pocket at front, sl. indentation to first few pages from CD. Light scratch to front board.
21 Nights.
Prince and Randee St. Nicholas.
New York, London, Toronto, Syd Atria Books, 2008.
Price: $20.00
more info
add to cart
54 pp. 4to. Stapled booklet. Light scuffing, minor edgewear. Full title: "40 Patterns for Yamaha, Casio, Korg, and Alesis Drum Machines."
40 Patterns for Yamaha, Casio, Korg, and Alesis Drum Machines.
Bardet, Rene-Pierre.
NY, London, Sydney, Cologne: Amsco, 1988.
Price: $18.00
more info
add to cart
66 cards. Each card measures 3 1/2" tall and 2 1/2" wide. In great condition. An Elvis Fact on the back of every card and a photograph on the front.
66 Elvis Presley Trading Cards.
(Elvis Presley).
Bear, DE: Boxcar Enterprises, 1978.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
160 pp. 4to. Cloth in dj. First edition. Edgewear to dj, bumping to sp. ends, corners and upper edges w/ several tears, damp stain to front panel mostly visible only from underside. Light edgewear to book, bumping to sp. ends, musty odor. Textblock foxed.
A Book of Christmas Carols.
Shekerjian, Haig and Regina; arranged by Robert de Cormier.
New York, Evanston, London: Harper & Row, 1963.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
3 vol; 287, 266, 263 pp. 12mo's. Full leather. Leather damp stained, edgeworn. Bumping to corners w/ lt board exposure. Chipping to sp. ends, splitting to bottoms of vol 2 joints. Rough cut textblocks, t.e.g. Marbled ep's. Bookplates to fpds. Vol 1 first signature mostly detached, 1 1/4" tear to half title. Ex-library with few interior markings. Chips and scratching to spine leather. Raised bands to spine. Damp staining to edges of some pgs.
A Collection of Old Ballads (3 volumes).
(music).
London: J. Roberts, 1723.
Price: $600.00
more info
add to cart
30 pp. 12mo. Stapled booklet. Wear to spine and cover edges. Brown damp staining along rear joint, faint damp stains to title page. Spine paper peeling. Foxing to textblock and lightly to few page edges. Front cover creased.
A Dorset Book of Folk Songs.
Brocklebank, Joan and Biddie Kindersley.
London: The English Folk Dance & Song Society, 1948.
Price: $15.00
more info
add to cart
A Handbook of Jazz.
Ulanov, Barry.
New York: The Viking Press, 1957.
Price: $12.50
more info
add to cart
357 pp. 12mo. Cloth. Spine sunned. Wear to edges. Bumping to sp. ends and corners, little tears to sp. ends, sl. board exposure to lower conrers. Sm. nick to rear lower edge. Ep's browned and foxed, foxing to title pgs, etc.
A History of Irish Music.
Flood, Grattan.
Dublin: Browne and Nolan, 1906.
Price: $80.00
more info
add to cart
207 pp. 8vo. Cloth in dj. Light edgewear to dj, sl. bumping to sp. head. Very sl. bumping to book sp. ends. Illustrated with 2 series of plates.
A John Cage Reader in Celebration of the 70th Birthday.
Gena, Peter and Jonathan Brent (eds).
New York, London, Frankfurt: C. F. Peters, 1982.
Price: $70.00
more info
add to cart
210 pp. 8vo (oblong). Paperback. Introduction and intervies by Alan Govenar. Slightly scuffed. Few small creases to covers. Light bumping to sp. ends. Faint yellowing to page edgs. P.o.'s name/address to half title.
A Joyful Noise:: A Celebration of New Orleans Music
Smith, Michael P.
Dallas: Taylor Publishing Co, 1990.
Price: $22.50
more info
add to cart
A Lester Young Reader.
Porter, Lewis (editor).
Washington and London: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991.
Price: $70.00
more info
add to cart
323 pp, 8vo. Cloth in dj. first edition. Minor shelfwear, textblock lightly yellowed, minor soil to textblock and eps. Interior otherwise clean, binding tight. Dj lightly shelfworn, flap edges sl. yellowed, vertical crease to front flap.
A Lester Young Reader.
Porter, Lewis (ed.).
Washington and London: Smithsonian Institute Press, 1991.
Price: $35.00
more info
add to cart
3 vol; 127, 118, 157 pp. 4to's. Paperbacks. Scuffed, lightly edgeworn. Volume 3 has scratch and Berklee sticker to front cover, ISBN sticker to rear cover.
A Modern Method for Guitar (3 volumes).
Leavitt, William.
Boston: Berklee Press, 1990.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
159 pp. 4to. Papeback. Shelfwear, light scuffing, scratching to rear cover. Bumping to spine foot. Lightly bowed.
A Modern Method for Guitar, Volumes 1, 2, 3 Complete.
Leavitt, William.
Boston: Berklee Press, 1999.
Price: $45.00
more info
add to cart
Topic Notification


Cellar Stories Facebook

Site by Bibliopolis